U19 Boys youth soccer rankings in the United States
Compare youth soccer teams within each country, gender and age group using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. These rankings are analytical estimates, separate from official league standings.
100 teams shown. Analyzed games per team: 3–20. Last published: 2026-10-29. These rankings are estimates, not official standings.
Based on competition location, not team home address. A team may appear in several areas. National ranking positions and scores are retained.
U19 Boys
Weekly ranking history will begin with the current completed data update. Movement will appear after next week's update.
▲ Up · ▼ Down · — Unchanged · New: first appearance · N/A: no verified comparison.
| Rank | Team | GP | Record (W–L–D) | PPG | GF/G | GA/G | GD/G | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() FC Dallas Youth White ECNL RL NTX B2008/09FC Dallas Youth | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 100.0 |
| 2 | ![]() Nido Dallas ECNL RL NTX B2008/09Club America Nido Dallas | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 100.0 |
| 3 | ![]() ALBION SC Dallas N1 B2008/09 CD Academy (TX)Albion SC Dallas | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 97.7 |
| 4 | ![]() Atletico Dallas Youth ECNL RL NTX B2008/09Atletico Dallas Youth | 10 | 9-0-1 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 97.3 |
| 5 | ![]() Texas United FC TUFC B2007/08/09 Spring Spirit PlatinumTexas United FC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 96.4 |
| 6 | ![]() ManCity NTX Man City N1 B2007/08 (TX)ManCity NTX | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 95.0 |
| 7 | ![]() Dallas Texans Red ECNL RL NTX B2008/09Dallas Texans | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 94.5 |
| 8 | ![]() NECAXA USA - BU18Necaxa USA FC | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 94.0 |
| 9 | ![]() Elk Grove Soccer U19B Lanterns (Silmi)Elk Grove Soccer | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 93.6 |
| 10 | ![]() Strikers Miami FC ECNL RL B2008/09Strikers Miami FC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 92.9 |
| 11 | ![]() VERO FC Shoals SC U19 BoysVERO FC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 9.3 | 92.9 |
| 12 | ![]() Houston City N1 B2008/09 Nido Aguila (TX)Houston City Soccer Academy | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 92.9 |
| 13 | ![]() Neutral - Cavalry 09 BlkTri-County SC | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 92.8 |
| 14 | ![]() Utah Celtic FC NAL BU18Club not verified | 13 | 10-0-3 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 92.5 |
| 15 | ![]() Clermont Football Club Clermont FC U18 Boys Red - ScottClub not verified | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 92.3 |
| 16 | ![]() VCF Houston N1 B2008/09 (TX)VCF Houston | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 92.3 |
| 17 | ![]() 90+ Project SC 90+ B07-08 Lewis90+ Project SC | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 92.2 |
| 18 | ![]() Independent Teams - NTX Force 09BClub not verified | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 91.9 |
| 19 | ![]() Texas United FC B2007/08/09 Gold D2LTexas United FC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 91.9 |
| 20 | ![]() CHALLENGE UNITED EAST ECNL RL STXCL B2008/09 IChallenge SC | 10 | 9-0-1 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 91.8 |
| 21 | ![]() Aggies FC 09B BlueClub not verified | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 91.4 |
| 22 | ![]() AFC Lightning Macon Soccer Club N1L B2008/09 Elite GAClub not verified | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 91.3 |
| 23 | ![]() Miami FC Academy N1 B2008/09 CCHS (FL)Club not verified | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 5.9 | 91.2 |
| 24 | ![]() Elevate FC 08/09Club not verified | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 91.2 |
| 25 | ![]() MYSA The 956 United Bu19 MLS Next ADClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 91.0 |
| 26 | ![]() FC Tulsa Academy ECNL RL B2010/11FC Tulsa Academy | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 91.0 |
| 27 | ![]() Kickers FC (CA) BU19Club not verified | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 91.0 |
| 28 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 90.9 | |
| 29 | ![]() Fort Worth Rayados Soccer Academy Rayados Fort Worth U19Club not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 90.8 |
| 30 | ![]() Lonestar RGV ECNL RL STXCL B2008/09Lonestar SAT / RGV | 3 | 2-0-1 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 90.8 |
| 31 | ![]() Carmel FC HS Boys GoldClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 5.9 | 90.7 |
| 32 | ![]() Florida Tropics Academy N1 B2007/09 Elite Tropics (FL)Club not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 90.6 |
| 33 | ![]() Strikers Miami FC ECNL RL B2008/09Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 90.5 |
| 34 | ![]() VSA Rush ECNL B2009/10VSA Rush | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 90.5 |
| 35 | ![]() FC Dallas Youth ECNL RL NTX B2008/09 TorresFC Dallas Youth | 10 | 7-1-2 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 90.5 |
| 36 | ![]() Club America Nido Aguila Mattawa BHS 07/09Club not verified | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 90.4 |
| 37 | ![]() Dynamos ECNL RL STXCL B2008/09Dynamos Soccer Club | 7 | 5-1-1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 90.4 |
| 38 | ![]() Lanier Soccer Academy LSA Gainesville SCCL 2007/08B Navy (GA)Lanier Soccer Academy | 9 | 8-0-1 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 6.3 | 90.3 |
| 39 | ![]() Houston Surf Soccer Club U18 B BlueClub not verified | 18 | 14-2-2 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 90.3 |
| 40 | ![]() Soccer Club of St Cloud SCSC U19B BlueClub not verified | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 4.0 | 90.2 |
| 41 | ![]() Lemoore Youth Soccer League U19B LYSL AvenalLemoore Youth Soccer League | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 6.7 | 90.1 |
| 42 | ![]() City SC Antelope Valley N1 B2008/09 (CA)City SC Antelope Valley | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 90.1 |
| 43 | ![]() WBSA UNITED 07/08BWells Branch SA | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 90.0 |
| 44 | ![]() Academia Metodo Coira N1 B2008/09 Elite (FL)Academia Metodo Coira | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 90.0 |
| 45 | ![]() Celtic Soccer Club (S-CA) BU18 HoopsClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 89.9 |
| 46 | ![]() Concorde Fire CF N1 B2008/09 West Elite (GA)Club not verified | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 89.9 |
| 47 | ![]() Chula Vista FC MLS Next Academy U19Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 89.8 |
| 48 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 89.8 | |
| 49 | ![]() City SC East County N1 B2009/10 Academy (CA)City SC East County | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 89.7 |
| 50 | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 89.6 | |
| 51 | ![]() MYS Sporting CT Sporting CT GVSA HS BoysMYS Sporting CT | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 89.5 |
| 52 | ![]() Casper SC Blades United Red U18BClub not verified | 20 | 17-3-0 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 89.3 |
| 53 | ![]() Hells Canyon FC HCFC Rapids B07-09Hells Canyon FC | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 89.3 |
| 54 | ![]() DFW United 2008BClub not verified | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 89.2 |
| 55 | ![]() TFA-SGV BU19 Elite AcademyClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 89.1 |
| 56 | ![]() Piedmont SC PSC U19B BarcaPiedmont SC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 89.0 |
| 57 | ![]() Carolina United SA Carolina United (CUSA) Lightning - U18 BoysCarolina United SA | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 88.9 |
| 58 | ![]() Lowcountry Rush Soccer Club Lowcountry Rush N1 Boys U19 N1L (SC)Lowcountry Rush Soccer Club | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 88.9 |
| 59 | ![]() South Central Soccer Academy Eleven SCSA Eleven 7v7 TeamSouth Central Soccer Academy Eleven | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 88.7 |
| 60 | ![]() Mustang YSA BroncosMustang YSA | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 88.6 |
| 61 | ![]() El Paso Locomotive FC Locomotive FC ECNL RL B2008/09El Paso Locomotive FC | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 88.5 |
| 62 | ![]() Pacific FC Washington Pacific FC B08-10 BluePacific FC Washington | 14 | 11-0-3 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 88.5 |
| 63 | ![]() El Dorado Hills Soccer Club EDHSC U19B1Club not verified | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 88.2 |
| 64 | ![]() Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 10BRenegades Soccer Club | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 88.1 |
| 65 | ![]() Sporting SA TLH ECNL RL B2008/09Sporting SA | 10 | 7-0-3 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 88.1 |
| 66 | ![]() Tampa Bay United TBU N1 B2008/09 Premier North (FL)Club not verified | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 88.0 |
| 67 | ![]() Xtreme SC XTREME SL PL B2007/08 Elite Black VAClub not verified | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 88.0 |
| 68 | ![]() BTX Soccer Club ECNL RL STXCL B2008/09BTX SC INC | 6 | 3-1-2 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 88.0 |
| 69 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 87.9 | |
| 70 | ![]() Space Coast United SCU U19 Rec WKM1 - VESTSpace Coast United | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 87.9 |
| 71 | ![]() Ceres Rush N1 B2008/09 (CA)Club not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 87.9 |
| 72 | ![]() Independent Teams - NTX Longview FC 2008/09B Rios - TIndependent Teams - NTX | 15 | 13-1-1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 87.9 |
| 73 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 87.8 | |
| 74 | ![]() West Coast FC B09 ECNL TamashiroClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 87.7 |
| 75 | ![]() Union Sacramento FC Union FC ECNL RL B2008/09Union Sacramento FC | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 87.6 |
| 76 | ![]() RISE Soccer Club RISE SC - ECNL B2008/09RISE Soccer Club | 4 | 3-0-1 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 87.6 |
| 77 | ![]() Layton Strikers Soccer Club Layton Strikers JS 08Layton Strikers Soccer Club | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 87.6 |
| 78 | ![]() Inwood Soccer Club ID Texan Warriors FC BU19Inwood Soccer Club | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 87.6 |
| 79 | ![]() Laredo Heat 2009 RedLaredo Youth Soccer Assn | 5 | 3-1-1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 87.5 |
| 80 | ![]() Fox Soccer Academy of the Carolinas Fox Soccer Academy 2007 B NALFox Soccer Academy of the Carolinas | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 87.2 |
| 81 | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 87.2 | |
| 82 | ![]() Warriors FC U19B BlackClub not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 6.2 | 87.1 |
| 83 | ![]() Georgia Impact SC Georgia Impact U19B PremierGeorgia Impact SC | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 87.1 |
| 84 | ![]() Clemson Anderson SA CASA Pride NAL U19 BoysClemson Anderson SA | 7 | 5-1-1 | 2.3 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 6.1 | 87.0 |
| 85 | ![]() Calcasieu Soccer Club CSC EAGLES U18 BClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 86.9 |
| 86 | ![]() Herndon Youth Soccer Herndon ECNL RL B2008/09Club not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 86.8 |
| 87 | ![]() Coyotes FC Academy Coyotes FC 2007/09 NavyCoyotes FC Academy | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 86.5 |
| 88 | ![]() United Futbol Academy U19B UFA-FTH (P) SpursUnited Futbol Academy | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 86.4 |
| 89 | ![]() ALBION SC San Diego BU19 MLS NEXT HDAlbion SC San Diego | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 86.4 |
| 90 | ![]() Dallas Surf 2007/08B Central EscalanteClub not verified | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 86.4 |
| 91 | ![]() Gala FC N1 B2008/09 BLACK (WA)Club not verified | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 86.4 |
| 92 | ![]() YMCA Arsenal Rome YMCA Arsenal SCCL B2008/09 Red (GA)YMCA Arsenal Rome | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 86.3 |
| 93 | ![]() IMG Academy U19 NAL BoysIMG Academy | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 86.2 |
| 94 | ![]() Oaks FC U19 EA1Oaks FC | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 86.1 |
| 95 | ![]() Miami FC Academy N1 B2008 USLC (FL)Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 86.1 |
| 96 | ![]() McLean YS MCLN U19 Boys MLS Next ADMcLean YS | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 86.0 |
| 97 | ![]() SALONE FC U17 Fall CLSSalone FC | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 86.0 |
| 98 | ![]() RSL-AZ North U19B Rivas NogalesClub not verified | 7 | 5-2-0 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 86.0 |
| 99 | ![]() Corpus Christi FC N1 B2008/09 (TX)Express SC | 10 | 8-0-2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 86.0 |
| 100 | ![]() Nelson Express Travel Soccer NETS VCSL HS Boys TravelNelson Express Travel Soccer | 3 | 2-0-1 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 85.9 |
Explore more rankings
Browse rankings by country
Rankings by state
Understanding the rankings
PitchNexus compares performance using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. Compare teams within the same country, gender and age group.
Rankings combine match results and opponent-adjusted performance with a modest league and bracket adjustment within each age and gender group. Published competition structures inform this adjustment; uncertain or mixed leagues receive none. League strength is provisional, and strong results can outweigh it. Match probabilities use a separate model.
Common questions
Are these official league standings?
No. These are PitchNexus analytical estimates. Each competition organizer publishes its own official standings.
How do I find my team?
Choose the country, gender and age group. Expand the list with the team-count selector or use the search at the top of the page. Open a team profile to explore its matches.
Why might a team be missing?
Coverage depends on available sources and published data. Having a team profile does not guarantee enough data to appear in a ranking.
When do positions change?
Positions change when an updated ranking is published. Where available, the table shows the publication date and the previous comparison date.






















































































