U18 Boys youth soccer rankings in the United States
Compare youth soccer teams within each country, gender and age group using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. These rankings are analytical estimates, separate from official league standings.
100 teams shown. Analyzed games per team: 2–16. Last published: 2026-10-29. These rankings are estimates, not official standings.
Based on competition location, not team home address. A team may appear in several areas. National ranking positions and scores are retained.
U18 Boys
Weekly ranking history will begin with the current completed data update. Movement will appear after next week's update.
▲ Up · ▼ Down · — Unchanged · New: first appearance · N/A: no verified comparison.
| Rank | Team | GP | Record (W–L–D) | PPG | GF/G | GA/G | GD/G | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() East Texas Football Club ETX FC 2008/09B Stocker - TEast Texas Football Club | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 91.5 |
| 2 | ![]() Lobos FC Lobos F.C 2010Lobos FC | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 90.5 |
| 3 | ![]() Club America Nido Dallas Nido Dallas White ECNL RL NTX B2009/10Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 89.8 |
| 4 | ![]() Dallas Texans ECNL RL B2008/09Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 89.7 |
| 5 | ![]() Fenomenos RGVFenomenos RGV | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 89.1 |
| 6 | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 88.8 | |
| 7 | ![]() Lubbock Soccer Who CarezLubbock Soccer | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 6.5 | 88.7 |
| 8 | ![]() Whitpain Recreation Assoc Whitpain 2009/2010 Black WildcatsClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 88.4 |
| 9 | ![]() Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 10BRenegades Soccer Club | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 88.1 |
| 10 | ![]() Independent Teams - NTX Longview FC 2008/09B Rios - TIndependent Teams - NTX | 15 | 13-1-1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 87.9 |
| 11 | ![]() FC Montgomery SL Boys 2008-2010FC Montgomery | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 87.4 |
| 12 | ![]() OC Soccer Club Real Florida U17 ProClub not verified | 11 | 8-1-2 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 87.0 |
| 13 | ![]() Wimberley 2009B D3Wimberley YSC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 86.8 |
| 14 | ![]() Sherman Celtic VarsityTexoma Youth Soccer Association | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 85.5 |
| 15 | ![]() Medford SC 09/10B Mad Dogs WhiteClub not verified | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 83.8 |
| 16 | ![]() FC FOOTY ACADEMYClub not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 83.7 |
| 17 | ![]() Real BetisDel Rio Furia Soccer League | 4 | 3-0-1 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 83.4 |
| 18 | ![]() Strikers FC Strikers DR U17BStrikers FC | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 83.2 |
| 19 | ![]() Arlington SA LCorella/Bambinos FC 09BArlington SA | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 7.9 | 0.6 | 7.3 | 83.1 |
| 20 | ![]() Midlothian Premier FC 2008/09B Durbin - TClub not verified | 16 | 12-3-1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 83.0 |
| 21 | ![]() Swedesboro Woolwich Soccer Assoc. SWSA Red Flames 10/11Club not verified | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 82.9 |
| 22 | ![]() Whitpain Recreation Assoc Whitpain 2011 Black FreedomClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 82.8 |
| 23 | ![]() Club Independent Hampton Cove SC 2008/2009 Boys PremierClub not verified | 7 | 5-2-0 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 82.8 |
| 24 | ![]() Irving Soccer Association TOTTENHAM FC U18 BRIrving Soccer Association | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 8.3 | 82.7 |
| 25 | ![]() TBAA Titans 2010/11Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 82.2 |
| 26 | ![]() Towamencin Youth Assn Towamencin LiverpoolClub not verified | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 82.0 |
| 27 | ![]() Mission City Futbol Club MCFC CadetsClub not verified | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 81.9 |
| 28 | ![]() Nido Dallas 2008/09B West Jimenez (Prev Avanti West)Club not verified | 9 | 7-2-0 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 81.3 |
| 29 | ![]() Concord 08 Boys RedClub not verified | 8 | 5-0-3 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 81.2 |
| 30 | ![]() Lobos Rush 2009 Lobos Rush DESOTO BlueClub not verified | 4 | 3-0-1 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 80.9 |
| 31 | ![]() Decatur City Fútbol Club DCFC 2008 Boys U18Club not verified | 6 | 4-2-0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 79.9 |
| 32 | ![]() Houston reVision 09/10B PlatinumHouston reVision | 10 | 6-2-2 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 78.5 |
| 33 | ![]() BUFFALO KNIGHTS FC - U18 BoysBuffalo Knights FC | 6 | 4-1-1 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 78.4 |
| 34 | ![]() Mantua Township SA Mantua Union 10/11BMantua Township SA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 78.1 |
| 35 | ![]() Peak Soccer Club Peak SC 09/10B RPClub not verified | 4 | 3-1-0 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 77.8 |
| 36 | ![]() AC United U18B MayhemClub not verified | 5 | 4-1-0 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 76.7 |
| 37 | ![]() SA Rayados 2011 BlueClub not verified | 8 | 6-2-0 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 76.5 |
| 38 | ![]() Lubbock Soccer WizardsLubbock Soccer | 4 | 3-1-0 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 76.3 |
| 39 | ![]() NTX United FC N1 B2009/10 Costello (TX)NTX United FC | 11 | 7-3-1 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 76.0 |
| 40 | ![]() DKSC 2010/11B ETX A. RODRIGUEZ - TClub not verified | 12 | 6-3-3 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 75.5 |
| 41 | ![]() Kingman SC B18U: Angle HomesKingman SC | 9 | 7-2-0 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 75.2 |
| 42 | ![]() Lower Southampton AA LSAA ApachesClub not verified | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 75.0 |
| 43 | ![]() Takoma Park Soccer Club Friends United 2010/2011 U16BTakoma Park Soccer Club | 4 | 3-1-0 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 74.9 |
| 44 | ![]() Club America Nido Dallas Nido Dallas 2008/09B Morales (Prev Nido Aguila Tarrant)Club America Nido Dallas | 9 | 6-2-1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 72.5 |
| 45 | ![]() CF MTY Rayados Waller 09CF MTY | 10 | 7-3-0 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 72.4 |
| 46 | ![]() Rockville Soccer Club 2011Club not verified | 9 | 5-1-3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 72.4 |
| 47 | ![]() SA Athletic FC Wolves 10BSA Athletic FC | 11 | 7-1-3 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 71.8 |
| 48 | ![]() Greater Randolph Area YSA Vipers-Morrison HS coedGreater Randolph Area YSA | 4 | 3-0-1 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 71.2 |
| 49 | ![]() Palestine YMCA East Texas arsenalPalestine YMCA | 3 | 2-1-0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 71.2 |
| 50 | ![]() Strikers Miami FC ECNL RL B2009/10Club not verified | 6 | 4-1-1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 71.0 |
| 51 | ![]() Dallas Texans ECNL RL B2009/10Dallas Texans | 4 | 3-1-0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 70.5 |
| 52 | ![]() FC Charles 1658 FCCH N1 '10/'11 Boys - RedClub not verified | 11 | 6-2-3 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 70.4 |
| 53 | ![]() Kingman SC B18U: Anderson Auto GroupKingman SC | 9 | 6-3-0 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 69.8 |
| 54 | ![]() Quest YSC Real Juventud 2010Quest YSC | 10 | 5-2-3 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 69.2 |
| 55 | ![]() Sting Soccer Club Sting Brave ECNL RL NTX B2009/10Sting Soccer Club | 4 | 2-0-2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 69.1 |
| 56 | ![]() VERO FC Shoals SC U18 BoysClub not verified | 5 | 3-1-1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 69.0 |
| 57 | ![]() WTX RIOT 2010BClub not verified | 7 | 4-3-0 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 68.1 |
| 58 | ![]() Dallas Roma FC 2008/09B Beta D. SchellDallas Roma FC | 9 | 5-2-2 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 67.9 |
| 59 | ![]() Nido Dallas 2008/09B E. Flores (Prev Avanti)Club not verified | 14 | 8-4-2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 67.4 |
| 60 | ![]() Fire 10BVictoria Youth Soccer Organization | 11 | 7-3-1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 67.3 |
| 61 | ![]() City of Miami Beach Soccer Miami Beach Football MBFC U17City of Miami Beach Soccer | 2 | 1-0-1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 66.4 |
| 62 | ![]() PSC U17B NextUp PremierClub not verified | 3 | 2-1-0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 65.7 |
| 63 | 8 | 5-2-1 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 65.1 | |
| 64 | ![]() Irving Soccer Association RED LIGHTNING U16 BRIrving Soccer Association | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 63.8 |
| 65 | ![]() Lubbock Soccer IFC LubbockLubbock Soccer | 4 | 2-1-1 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 63.6 |
| 66 | ![]() Harrison SC Storm 09/10Harrison SC | 5 | 3-2-0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 63.4 |
| 67 | ![]() Independent Teams - NTX FC Toritos 2008/09B FariasIndependent Teams - NTX | 9 | 5-2-2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 63.3 |
| 68 | ![]() Alamo Heights Fort Sam Houston AHFSH Wanderers U18 COED- MARTINEZ - SILVERAlamo Heights Fort Sam Houston | 2 | 1-0-1 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 62.3 |
| 69 | ![]() FC Fire East Texas U16 BoysClub not verified | 5 | 3-2-0 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 62.1 |
| 70 | ![]() Storm 09BCentex Storm Soccer Club | 9 | 5-3-1 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 61.9 |
| 71 | ![]() Lobos Rush N1 Boys 2009/10 DESOTO Blue MSClub not verified | 3 | 1-1-1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 61.7 |
| 72 | ![]() Harrison SC Harrison Thunder Fútbol Academy 10/11Club not verified | 6 | 3-2-1 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 61.0 |
| 73 | ![]() Arkansas Forge FC AR Forge FC U18 BoysArkansas Forge FC | 3 | 2-1-0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 60.8 |
| 74 | ![]() Colonial SC Colonial Chargers RedClub not verified | 6 | 2-3-1 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 60.6 |
| 75 | ![]() Falls Town FC 2008/09B Francois -TFalls Town FC | 10 | 5-4-1 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 60.3 |
| 76 | ![]() Atletico Dallas Youth CTX 2008/09B J. Lopez (Ptev. Waco Texans) -TAtletico Dallas Youth | 10 | 5-3-2 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 59.9 |
| 77 | ![]() Council Rock United CRUSA CobrasCouncil Rock United | 5 | 3-2-0 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 59.7 |
| 78 | ![]() East Greenwich SA EGSA Blaze 2009/2010East Greenwich SA | 5 | 3-2-0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 58.9 |
| 79 | ![]() Elite Skillers FCClub not verified | 2 | 1-1-0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 58.8 |
| 80 | ![]() Texas Lightning Soccer Club Texas Lightning 2010 Boys - TX2/TALClub not verified | 13 | 6-6-1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 58.8 |
| 81 | ![]() Springfield SC FuryClub not verified | 4 | 2-2-0 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 58.7 |
| 82 | ![]() Town & Country Optimist Club TC PREMIER SC N1 B2009/10Town & Country Optimist Club | 3 | 1-1-1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 58.5 |
| 83 | ![]() Lubbock Soccer PumasLubbock Soccer | 4 | 2-2-0 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 56.2 |
| 84 | ![]() Coventry SA HawksClub not verified | 8 | 4-4-0 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 55.8 |
| 85 | ![]() Herndon Youth Soccer Herndon ECNL RL B2010/11Club not verified | 4 | 2-2-0 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 55.8 |
| 86 | ![]() FC Westlake North ECNL RL STXCL B2009/10FC Westlake | 3 | 1-1-1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 55.7 |
| 87 | ![]() Lobos Rush 2010 Lobos Rush EliteClub not verified | 3 | 1-0-2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 55.4 |
| 88 | ![]() Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club CDO U18B CarrilloCanyon Del Oro Soccer Club | 9 | 5-4-0 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 55.1 |
| 89 | ![]() Delran FC Soccer Delran FC BLAST 10/11Delran FC Soccer | 2 | 1-1-0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 54.8 |
| 90 | ![]() North Valley FC Arizona NVFCA BU17 N1 Premier 1North Valley FC Arizona | 3 | 2-1-0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 54.6 |
| 91 | ![]() Alexander City Club Soccer ACCS U18 BoysAlexander City Club Soccer | 7 | 3-3-1 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 54.5 |
| 92 | ![]() Herndon Youth Soccer Herndon ECNL RL B2009/10Herndon Youth Soccer | 5 | 3-2-0 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 | -0.8 | 54.1 |
| 93 | ![]() Radnor SC Radnor Soccer Club U 15 Boys PremierClub not verified | 8 | 3-3-2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 53.4 |
| 94 | ![]() Club Independent Hampton Cove SC 2008/2009 Boys EliteClub not verified | 7 | 3-3-1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 53.3 |
| 95 | ![]() Tyler SA LeonTyler SA | 6 | 3-3-0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 52.7 |
| 96 | ![]() Oxford FC MS Rush Oxford U17 Boys- NavyClub not verified | 3 | 1-1-1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 52.2 |
| 97 | ![]() CTC Bandits FC 2009-10 PALAUClub not verified | 2 | 1-1-0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 51.8 |
| 98 | ![]() Parkwood Youth Organization PunishersClub not verified | 9 | 4-4-1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 51.5 |
| 99 | ![]() Flagstaff SC FSC United 08/09 BoysClub not verified | 3 | 1-1-1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 51.2 |
| 100 | ![]() Langhorne Neshaminy United SC Langhorne United KnightsClub not verified | 12 | 5-6-1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 51.0 |
Explore more rankings
Browse rankings by country
Rankings by state
Understanding the rankings
PitchNexus compares performance using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. Compare teams within the same country, gender and age group.
Rankings combine match results and opponent-adjusted performance with a modest league and bracket adjustment within each age and gender group. Published competition structures inform this adjustment; uncertain or mixed leagues receive none. League strength is provisional, and strong results can outweigh it. Match probabilities use a separate model.
Common questions
Are these official league standings?
No. These are PitchNexus analytical estimates. Each competition organizer publishes its own official standings.
How do I find my team?
Choose the country, gender and age group. Expand the list with the team-count selector or use the search at the top of the page. Open a team profile to explore its matches.
Why might a team be missing?
Coverage depends on available sources and published data. Having a team profile does not guarantee enough data to appear in a ranking.
When do positions change?
Positions change when an updated ranking is published. Where available, the table shows the publication date and the previous comparison date.









































































