U10 Girls youth soccer rankings in the United States
Compare youth soccer teams within each country, gender and age group using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. These rankings are analytical estimates, separate from official league standings.
100 teams shown. Analyzed games per team: 3–23. Last published: 2026-10-29. These rankings are estimates, not official standings.
Based on competition location, not team home address. A team may appear in several areas. National ranking positions and scores are retained.
U10 Girls
Weekly ranking history will begin with the current completed data update. Movement will appear after next week's update.
▲ Up · ▼ Down · — Unchanged · New: first appearance · N/A: no verified comparison.
| Rank | Team | GP | Record (W–L–D) | PPG | GF/G | GA/G | GD/G | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() Woods Soccer Club Woods U10G1 ArsenalWoods Soccer Club | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 7.5 | 98.0 |
| 2 | ![]() So Cal Blues GU10 LimeClub not verified | 20 | 20-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 96.7 |
| 3 | ![]() Solar SC PRE-ECNL G2016/17 BATESSolar SC | 11 | 11-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 7.1 | 95.8 |
| 4 | ![]() Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals G2016/17 BlackPhiladelphia Ukrainian Nationals | 11 | 10-0-1 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 0.7 | 5.6 | 95.7 |
| 5 | ![]() The Football Academy NJ The FA U10 Girls BlackClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 6.2 | 95.3 |
| 6 | ![]() So Cal Blues GU09 LimeClub not verified | 23 | 22-1-0 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 5.7 | 95.0 |
| 7 | ![]() Michigan Jaguars Pre GA U10 Girls 1Michigan Jaguars | 10 | 9-0-1 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 94.8 |
| 8 | ![]() Dallas Texans Pre-ECNL G2016/17 OttDallas Texans | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 94.8 |
| 9 | ![]() FLYTE SC IE GU10 BlackFLYTE SC IE | 15 | 14-1-0 | 2.8 | 8.1 | 0.9 | 7.3 | 94.3 |
| 10 | ![]() Pipeline SC 2016/17 Girls BlackPipeline SC | 13 | 13-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 94.0 |
| 11 | ![]() Kingman SC G10U: Baker Investment GroupKingman SC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 94.0 |
| 12 | ![]() Sporting Columbus Girls 2035 East Pre-GAClub not verified | 14 | 13-1-0 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 93.9 |
| 13 | ![]() Modesto Youth Soccer Association, INC 452 BLACKModesto Youth Soccer Association, INC | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 93.7 |
| 14 | ![]() Freeland SC Force U10 G GreenFreeland SC | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 93.5 |
| 15 | ![]() JYSA Soccer JYSA Rigby Girls U10JYSA Soccer | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 93.5 |
| 16 | ![]() Smithfield Soccer Club Smithfield PL G2016/17 Heatwave (VA)Club not verified | 11 | 11-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 93.4 |
| 17 | ![]() u10 Girls (Mergel)Club not verified | 17 | 14-2-1 | 2.5 | 7.3 | 0.5 | 6.8 | 93.4 |
| 18 | ![]() World Class FC WorldClassFC-Girls 2016-17-RedWorld Class FC | 10 | 9-0-1 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 93.2 |
| 19 | ![]() Snohomish United SN G16-17 EllisSnohomish United | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 6.4 | 93.2 |
| 20 | ![]() East Futbol Club East FC U10G AzulClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 93.2 |
| 21 | ![]() Northeast United NEU 16/17 Black GirlsNortheast United | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 7.2 | 93.1 |
| 22 | ![]() STG Squad GU10STG Academy | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 93.1 |
| 23 | ![]() Manteca Recreational Youth Soccer League G10-5Manteca Recreational Youth Soccer League | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 93.1 |
| 24 | ![]() Idaho Slammers FC U10G MaroonClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 5.8 | 93.1 |
| 25 | ![]() Eastside FC U10 Girls GreenEastside FC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 93.0 |
| 26 | ![]() Houston Surf Soccer Club 16/17 G Blue IIHouston Surf Soccer Club | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 92.9 |
| 27 | ![]() Redding Youth Soccer League U10G The Pitch PerfectsRedding Youth Soccer League | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 9.2 | 92.9 |
| 28 | ![]() West Side Alliance Pre ECNL G2016/17 Tulsa SelectWest Side Alliance SC | 8 | 6-0-2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 92.9 |
| 29 | ![]() Inter Connecticut FC Inter CT FC U10 SL GirlsClub not verified | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 92.8 |
| 30 | ![]() Atletico Dallas Youth U10G BravoAtletico Dallas Youth | 12 | 10-1-1 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 92.7 |
| 31 | ![]() Culver City Football Club CCFC GU10Culver City Football Club | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 92.7 |
| 32 | ![]() Cape County Soccer Club CCSC - Blue Ocean FC 16/17GCape County Soccer Club | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.5 | 6.8 | 92.7 |
| 33 | ![]() Eagles SC GU10Eagles SC | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 92.6 |
| 34 | ![]() Pittsburgh Independence FC Pittsburgh Independence U10GPittsburgh Independence FC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 92.5 |
| 35 | ![]() St. Louis Scott Gallagher SLSG MO G 2016/2017 NewcastleSt. Louis Scott Gallagher | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 92.4 |
| 36 | ![]() SEABREEZE YOUTH SOCCER SB Arevalo 16/17G D4Club not verified | 9 | 8-0-1 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 92.4 |
| 37 | ![]() Forms Academy AlphaForms Pre-ECNL G2016/17Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 0.2 | 8.0 | 92.3 |
| 38 | ![]() Dakota Fusion Soccer DAKOTA FUSION ACADEMY U10 GIRLSClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 5.8 | 92.2 |
| 39 | ![]() Houstonians FC W STXCL EC GU10Houstonians FC | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.6 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 92.1 |
| 40 | ![]() Pelada Football Academy PFA 16G MHCClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 91.9 |
| 41 | ![]() Needham Soccer Club NSCCL G3/4: BrazilNeedham Soccer Club | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 91.9 |
| 42 | ![]() FC Richmond U10 Mystx Futures NavyFC Richmond | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 91.8 |
| 43 | ![]() Albion SC Antelope Valley GU10 AcademyClub not verified | 14 | 12-0-2 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 91.7 |
| 44 | ![]() Marion County SC MCSC Fall 26 U10G McCutchanMarion County SC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 91.7 |
| 45 | ![]() Austintown Junior SL Austintown U10 GirlsAustintown Junior SL | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 91.7 |
| 46 | ![]() Sting WTX Pre-ECNL G2016/17 ThompsonSting Soccer Club | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 91.6 |
| 47 | ![]() Zanesville Arsenal SC U10GZanesville Arsenal SC | 14 | 12-1-1 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 91.6 |
| 48 | ![]() Angleton SC U10 GeckosAngleton SC | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 6.6 | 91.6 |
| 49 | ![]() Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pink Flamingos - LittleheadBroken Arrow Soccer Club | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 6.2 | 91.6 |
| 50 | ![]() Haddon Township U10 RedClub not verified | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 91.4 |
| 51 | ![]() Indy Premier SC Indy Premier U10G Elite I (2016/17)Indy Premier SC | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 91.4 |
| 52 | ![]() Sporting SA JAX NFPL G2017/18 ECNL DEV 1Club not verified | 11 | 10-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 91.4 |
| 53 | ![]() Michigan Jaguars United U10 Girls GreenMichigan Jaguars | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 91.4 |
| 54 | ![]() FC Central Illinois FCCI 2016/2017 Girls SelectClub not verified | 9 | 8-0-1 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 91.3 |
| 55 | ![]() Reagan SC Reagan U10G1 Pitch PerfectReagan SC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 91.3 |
| 56 | ![]() Chicago Empire FC U10 Gold 1Chicago Empire FC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 6.4 | 91.2 |
| 57 | ![]() Central Coast Surf Soccer Club Central Coast Surf GU10 - BlueCentral Coast Surf Soccer Club | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 91.0 |
| 58 | ![]() The Player Progression Academy PPA 16/17 Green Girls (U10)Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 8.0 | 90.9 |
| 59 | ![]() Nicholas County YS NCYS U10 GarrettNicholas County YS | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 90.8 |
| 60 | ![]() Alvin Youth Soccer Club AYSC REIGNAlvin Youth Soccer Club | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 6.4 | 90.8 |
| 61 | ![]() Albion SC Washington Albion SC WA G16-17 (U10 pre-GA)Albion SC Washington | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 90.7 |
| 62 | ![]() Sporting California USA Bakersfield GU10 RossSporting California USA | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 90.7 |
| 63 | ![]() KVSL-Competitive Charleston ClashKVSL-Competitive | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 90.7 |
| 64 | ![]() Maroons-G10B-ForsytheClub not verified | 10 | 10-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 90.6 |
| 65 | ![]() Legacy G16/17 Slatter (PURPLE u10)Club not verified | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 90.6 |
| 66 | ![]() FC Dallas ETX East Texas Ruiz RedFC Dallas ETX | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 90.5 |
| 67 | ![]() Royal Oak FC U10 Girls GreenRoyal Oak FC | 10 | 8-2-0 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 90.5 |
| 68 | ![]() GTFC Impact Girls Premier White GU10GTFC Impact | 9 | 7-0-2 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 90.4 |
| 69 | ![]() Alameda Soccer Club U10G Fall26- GerliczAlameda Soccer Club | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 90.4 |
| 70 | ![]() Holt Soccer Club HJR SC U10 GirlsHolt Soccer Club | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 90.4 |
| 71 | ![]() Flour Bluff Soccer Club 2016/17G - Queen BeesFlour Bluff Soccer Club | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 90.3 |
| 72 | ![]() Penn Rising XI U10 Girls GoldClub not verified | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 90.3 |
| 73 | ![]() FUTBOLTECH - U10 MADRIDFutboltech | 9 | 8-0-1 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 90.2 |
| 74 | ![]() Wapakoneta SC WSC G2016Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 90.1 |
| 75 | ![]() So Cal Blues GU10 BlueClub not verified | 19 | 16-1-2 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 90.1 |
| 76 | ![]() Pennsylvania Prime FC Ladies 16/17Club not verified | 11 | 10-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 90.1 |
| 77 | ![]() FC WICHITA G2016/17 REDFC Wichita | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 90.1 |
| 78 | ![]() Legends FC Washington Legends FC WA G16/17 GoldLegends FC Washington | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 90.1 |
| 79 | ![]() Wichita Surf Soccer Club WICHITA SURF ELITE 17/18G BLACKWichita Surf Soccer Club | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 90.1 |
| 80 | ![]() Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Reds 1 2016Penn Fusion Soccer Academy | 17 | 16-1-0 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 90.0 |
| 81 | ![]() Indy Premier SC Indy Premier U9G Fox (2017/18)Indy Premier SC | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 90.0 |
| 82 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 0.6 | 7.8 | 90.0 | |
| 83 | ![]() South Tahoe FC 16/17 GirlsSouth Tahoe FC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 90.0 |
| 84 | ![]() North Manatee Soccer Mutiny SC WFPL G16/17 Red U10Club not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 89.9 |
| 85 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.6 | 0.6 | 10.0 | 89.9 | |
| 86 | ![]() Yukon SC 17 Pink Thunder-KennedyYukon SC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 89.9 |
| 87 | ![]() Schaumburg Athletic Association 404Club not verified | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 89.8 |
| 88 | ![]() Carson FC CFC Valley Monarchs U10GClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 89.8 |
| 89 | ![]() Indian River Soccer Association IRSA U10 Girls BLUEClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 89.8 |
| 90 | ![]() Sting Soccer Club Sting Pre-ECNL G2016/17 Bagwell BraveSting Soccer Club | 6 | 4-1-1 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 89.8 |
| 91 | ![]() SUSA FC G17/18SUSA FC | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 6.0 | 89.7 |
| 92 | ![]() Pelham CrushClub not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 89.6 |
| 93 | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 89.6 | |
| 94 | ![]() Indy Eleven Academy Indy Eleven 2018G RedClub not verified | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 89.5 |
| 95 | ![]() Long Island SC LISC Girls 2016/2017 AcademyLong Island SC | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 89.5 |
| 96 | ![]() NJ Crush FC U10 OrangeClub not verified | 13 | 11-0-2 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 89.4 |
| 97 | ![]() Black Lions FC LIONESSES 16/17 U10 SELECTBlack Lions FC | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 89.4 |
| 98 | ![]() UNICO FC GU10Unico FC | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 89.4 |
| 99 | ![]() Virginia Atlantic FC U10 Girls Academy IVirginia Atlantic FC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 89.4 |
| 100 | ![]() Rebels Soccer Club GU10 GoldClub not verified | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 89.4 |
Explore more rankings
Browse rankings by country
Rankings by state
Understanding the rankings
PitchNexus compares performance using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. Compare teams within the same country, gender and age group.
Rankings combine match results and opponent-adjusted performance with a modest league and bracket adjustment within each age and gender group. Published competition structures inform this adjustment; uncertain or mixed leagues receive none. League strength is provisional, and strong results can outweigh it. Match probabilities use a separate model.
Common questions
Are these official league standings?
No. These are PitchNexus analytical estimates. Each competition organizer publishes its own official standings.
How do I find my team?
Choose the country, gender and age group. Expand the list with the team-count selector or use the search at the top of the page. Open a team profile to explore its matches.
Why might a team be missing?
Coverage depends on available sources and published data. Having a team profile does not guarantee enough data to appear in a ranking.
When do positions change?
Positions change when an updated ranking is published. Where available, the table shows the publication date and the previous comparison date.



















































































