U17 Boys youth soccer rankings in the United States
Compare youth soccer teams within each country, gender and age group using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. These rankings are analytical estimates, separate from official league standings.
100 teams shown. Analyzed games per team: 2–20. Last published: 2026-10-29. These rankings are estimates, not official standings.
Based on competition location, not team home address. A team may appear in several areas. National ranking positions and scores are retained.
U17 Boys
Weekly ranking history will begin with the current completed data update. Movement will appear after next week's update.
▲ Up · ▼ Down · — Unchanged · New: first appearance · N/A: no verified comparison.
| Rank | Team | GP | Record (W–L–D) | PPG | GF/G | GA/G | GD/G | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() Texas United N1 B2009/10 Black (TX)Texas United FC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | ![]() Elite Premier FC N1 B2009/10 (TX)Elite Premier FC | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 100.0 |
| 3 | ![]() Nido Dallas White ECNL RL NTX B2009/10Club America Nido Dallas | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 100.0 |
| 4 | ![]() NTX Celtic FC ECNL RL NTX B2009/10NTX Celtic FC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 100.0 |
| 5 | ![]() Dallas Texans Red ECNL RL NTX B2009/10Dallas Texans | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 100.0 |
| 6 | ![]() Sugar Land Soccer Club Warriors FC B2009/10 EDPLSugar Land Soccer Club | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 97.0 |
| 7 | ![]() Atletico Dallas Youth Blue ECNL RL NTX B2009/10Atletico Dallas Youth | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 95.1 |
| 8 | ![]() Stanwood Camano Youth Soccer Club SCYSC B10-11-AUCKLANDStanwood Camano Youth Soccer Club | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 94.6 |
| 9 | ![]() BVB International Academy DFW BVBIA DFW 2009/10B EA Forzi (Prev. Avanti)BVB International Academy DFW | 10 | 9-0-1 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 94.6 |
| 10 | ![]() Decatur City Fútbol Club DCFC 2009/2010 Boys U17Club not verified | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 94.1 |
| 11 | ![]() INDIO FUTBOL ACADEMY BU17Indio Futbol Academy | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.2 | 7.8 | 93.9 |
| 12 | ![]() Jacksonville FC JFC 09/10B REC ROWANJacksonville FC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 5.2 | 93.7 |
| 13 | ![]() MAQUINA FC BU17Maquina FC | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 6.5 | 93.6 |
| 14 | ![]() MAFC Red B09/10 STXCL EC BU17Matias Almeyda Futbol Club | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 93.2 |
| 15 | ![]() FC Tampa Rangers N1 B2009/10 Rangers (FL)Club not verified | 11 | 11-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 93.1 |
| 16 | ![]() Amarillo Rush SC N1 B2009/10 Goulbourne (TX)Amarillo Rush SC | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 92.8 |
| 17 | ![]() IMG Academy U17 NAL BoysIMG Academy | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 92.7 |
| 18 | ![]() NWUSA 09B SantuarioClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 92.6 |
| 19 | ![]() Fever United B2011/12 JacoboFever United | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 92.4 |
| 20 | ![]() Napa United ECNL B2009/10Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 92.3 |
| 21 | ![]() Texas United FC TUFC B2009/10 Spring Spirit D2LTexas United FC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 91.8 |
| 22 | ![]() FC Dallas Youth Red ECNL RL NTX B2009/10FC Dallas Youth | 8 | 6-0-2 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 91.7 |
| 23 | ![]() Central Arkansas Soccer Club CASC 2010 Boys LightningClub not verified | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 91.7 |
| 24 | ![]() Chuckanut Tide FC Chuckanut Tide B09-10 GreenChuckanut Tide FC | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 91.5 |
| 25 | ![]() U17B Elite N1Club not verified | 10 | 8-0-2 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 91.4 |
| 26 | ![]() Villarreal Virginia Academy N1 B2009/10 VAVillarreal Virginia Academy | 8 | 6-2-0 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 90.7 |
| 27 | ![]() LA Krewe Rush ECNL RL B2009/10Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 90.6 |
| 28 | ![]() Savannah United Select Savannah United N1 B2009/10 Premier (GA)Savannah United Select | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 90.6 |
| 29 | ![]() Evergreen United FC Olympus B09/10Club not verified | 9 | 8-0-1 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 90.5 |
| 30 | ![]() Fire FC Utah Fire FC U17B DSClub not verified | 11 | 9-2-0 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 90.5 |
| 31 | ![]() SVFC PREMIER GREENSimi Valley FC Premier | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 90.0 |
| 32 | ![]() NCW United FC B09-10 MorrisonClub not verified | 9 | 7-1-1 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 89.9 |
| 33 | ![]() Berwyn Heights Boys and Girls Club Berwyn Heights 2010 WolfpackClub not verified | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 89.8 |
| 34 | ![]() Virginia Revolution SC VRSC U17B NALVirginia Revolution SC | 9 | 8-0-1 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 89.6 |
| 35 | ![]() U17B TAL NavyClub not verified | 12 | 10-0-2 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 89.5 |
| 36 | ![]() Santa Barbara Soccer Club BU17 White - JonesSanta Barbara Soccer Club | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 89.4 |
| 37 | ![]() NTX United FC N1 B2009/10 Garcia (TX)NTX United FC | 9 | 7-1-1 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 89.4 |
| 38 | ![]() Sporting California USA N1 B2009/10 Bakersfield (CA)Sporting California USA | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 89.3 |
| 39 | ![]() Forge FC, Inc. ACADEMIA METODO COIRA U17 ELITEForge FC, Inc. | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 89.2 |
| 40 | ![]() ALBION SC Santa Monica BU17 EAAlbion SC Santa Monica | 9 | 7-1-1 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 89.2 |
| 41 | ![]() 90+ Project SC 90+ B09-10 LewisClub not verified | 10 | 8-0-2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 89.2 |
| 42 | ![]() W&H America 17UB BULLS N1W&H America | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 89.1 |
| 43 | ![]() City SC Antelope Valley BU17 TejedaClub not verified | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 89.1 |
| 44 | ![]() Rush Union Soccer Rush Union U17B NALRush Union Soccer | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 89.1 |
| 45 | ![]() MILAN OF MIAMI F.C INC MILAN DE MIAMI RUBI 2010MILAN OF MIAMI F.C INC | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 89.1 |
| 46 | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 89.0 | |
| 47 | ![]() 17UB RUSHClub not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.6 | 0.2 | 10.4 | 89.0 |
| 48 | ![]() Sunnyvale Alliance SC N1 B2009/10 (CA)Club not verified | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 88.9 |
| 49 | ![]() Oaks FC BU17Club not verified | 8 | 6-2-0 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 4.4 | 88.9 |
| 50 | ![]() Athens United SA AUSA SCCL B 2009/10 Red (GA)Athens United SA | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 88.7 |
| 51 | ![]() CHALLENGE UNITED EAST ECNL RL STXCL B2009/10Challenge SC | 11 | 9-1-1 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 88.7 |
| 52 | ![]() Albion SC SCV EA2 U17Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 88.6 |
| 53 | ![]() AFC Lightning U17B - SCCL GoldClub not verified | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 88.6 |
| 54 | ![]() ALBION SC Miami BU16 EAALBION SC Miami | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 88.5 |
| 55 | ![]() Athletic Soccer Club N1 B2010/11 Conejo Valley (CA)Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 88.4 |
| 56 | ![]() Ceres Rush Athletico ECNL RL B2009/10Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 88.4 |
| 57 | ![]() Naples Elite Soccer Club NESC N1 B2010/11 PremierClub not verified | 11 | 10-0-1 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 88.3 |
| 58 | ![]() Sol SC Florida N1 B2009/10 Osceola (FL)Club not verified | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 88.2 |
| 59 | ![]() El Paso Premier League Mission SelectClub not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 88.1 |
| 60 | ![]() Elk Grove United SC Elk Grove United N1 B2009/10 J (CA)Club not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 88.0 |
| 61 | ![]() Frisco Soccer Association FSA Pride 2009/10BR (Forson)Frisco Soccer Association | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 87.9 |
| 62 | ![]() Eastbay FC U17 PremierClub not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 8.0 | 87.9 |
| 63 | ![]() NTX Celtic FC Green ECNL RL NTX B2009/10NTX Celtic FC | 8 | 6-1-1 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 87.9 |
| 64 | ![]() FC Tampa Rangers WFPL B2009/10 NewcastleClub not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 7.0 | 87.8 |
| 65 | ![]() Rapids FC (GA) Rapids FC SCCL B2009/10 Elite (GA)Rapids FC (GA) | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 87.7 |
| 66 | ![]() Florida Premier FC Gold ECNL RL B2009/10Florida Premier FC | 11 | 9-1-1 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 87.6 |
| 67 | ![]() Miami FC Academy N1 B2010 USLC (FL)Miami FC Academy | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 87.6 |
| 68 | ![]() Playmaker Futbol Academy N1L B2009/10Playmaker Futbol Academy | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 87.5 |
| 69 | ![]() Strikers Miami FC ECNL RL B2009/10Strikers Miami FC | 8 | 6-0-2 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 87.5 |
| 70 | ![]() Santa Cruz United Football Club N1 Boys 09/10 (CA)Club not verified | 10 | 8-0-2 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 87.4 |
| 71 | ![]() Utah Avalanche ECNL RL B2009/10Club not verified | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 87.3 |
| 72 | ![]() Richmond United RU RED PL B2009/10 PREMIER UP (VA)Richmond United | 9 | 7-1-1 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 87.3 |
| 73 | ![]() Honolulu Bulls Soccer Club 16UB - HSC Bulls 10/11B - IHonolulu Bulls Soccer Club | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 87.1 |
| 74 | ![]() OC Soccer Club Real Florida U17 ProClub not verified | 11 | 8-1-2 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 87.0 |
| 75 | ![]() Fredericksburg FC N1 B2010 Red (VA)Fredericksburg FC | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 86.9 |
| 76 | ![]() El Paso Premier League ATHLETIC CLUB 2011Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 7.0 | 86.7 |
| 77 | ![]() Fitpoint Soccer Academy BU17Fitpoint Soccer Academy | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 86.4 |
| 78 | ![]() Clovis Crossfire 09/10B ECNL-RLClub not verified | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 86.3 |
| 79 | ![]() Mukilteo Youth SC Mukilteo FC B09/10 GreenMukilteo Youth SC | 9 | 7-2-0 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 86.2 |
| 80 | ![]() Carolina United SA Carolina United (CUSA) Lightning - U17 B (Byrum)Carolina United SA | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 85.9 |
| 81 | ![]() Fairfax Police Youth Club FPYC Fairfax Lions 11/12Club not verified | 20 | 17-1-2 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 85.9 |
| 82 | ![]() Hardin County YSC HC IMPACT GALVAN 2010B-D2Hardin County YSC | 9 | 7-1-1 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 85.9 |
| 83 | ![]() Desert Communities Soccer Club BU17 MaganaClub not verified | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 85.8 |
| 84 | ![]() FC Dallas Midland-Odessa WTX N1 U17B 09/10 52%FC Dallas Midland-Odessa | 14 | 11-2-1 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 85.8 |
| 85 | ![]() LA City United N1 B2009/10 Obama Elite (CA)LA City United | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 85.7 |
| 86 | ![]() Baltimore Stars Fc 2009/2010Baltimore Stars FC | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 85.6 |
| 87 | ![]() Greater Longview SA Super FCGreater Longview SA | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 6.1 | 85.4 |
| 88 | ![]() Utah Celtic FC NAL BU17Utah Celtic | 11 | 8-2-1 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 85.4 |
| 89 | ![]() J Petrov Academy N1 B2009/10 JPA (FL)Club not verified | 7 | 5-1-1 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 85.4 |
| 90 | ![]() Blue Ridge United U17B Orange - N1Club not verified | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 85.3 |
| 91 | ![]() Pinellas County United SC PCU SC N1 B2009/10 Blue (FL)Pinellas County United SC | 7 | 5-2-0 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 85.3 |
| 92 | ![]() Inwood SC N1 B2010/11 Chelsea Black (TX)Inwood Soccer Club | 10 | 7-1-2 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 85.3 |
| 93 | ![]() Miami Stars Soccer UNITED STARS U16Club not verified | 5 | 4-1-0 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 85.1 |
| 94 | ![]() Moorpark SC BU17 Zaragoza*Club not verified | 12 | 9-2-1 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 85.1 |
| 95 | ![]() Players SC Players U16 Boys MLS NEXT ADClub not verified | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 84.9 |
| 96 | ![]() Florida Premier FC TTFPFC WFPL B2009/10 SPIRITClub not verified | 4 | 3-0-1 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 84.6 |
| 97 | ![]() Florida Tropics Academy N1 B2009/10 Elite Tropics (FL)Club not verified | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 84.6 |
| 98 | ![]() CCU BU17 GREEN NORTHCentral Coast United SC | 7 | 5-1-1 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 84.6 |
| 99 | ![]() Excel Soccer Academy U17 DALExcel Soccer Academy | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 84.6 |
| 100 | ![]() Academy Lobos FC Houston Academia 17UAcademy Lobos FC Houston | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 84.5 |
Explore more rankings
Browse rankings by country
Rankings by state
Understanding the rankings
PitchNexus compares performance using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. Compare teams within the same country, gender and age group.
Rankings combine match results and opponent-adjusted performance with a modest league and bracket adjustment within each age and gender group. Published competition structures inform this adjustment; uncertain or mixed leagues receive none. League strength is provisional, and strong results can outweigh it. Match probabilities use a separate model.
Common questions
Are these official league standings?
No. These are PitchNexus analytical estimates. Each competition organizer publishes its own official standings.
How do I find my team?
Choose the country, gender and age group. Expand the list with the team-count selector or use the search at the top of the page. Open a team profile to explore its matches.
Why might a team be missing?
Coverage depends on available sources and published data. Having a team profile does not guarantee enough data to appear in a ranking.
When do positions change?
Positions change when an updated ranking is published. Where available, the table shows the publication date and the previous comparison date.























































































