U17 Girls youth soccer rankings in the United States
Compare youth soccer teams within each country, gender and age group using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. These rankings are analytical estimates, separate from official league standings.
100 teams shown. Analyzed games per team: 3–16. Last published: 2026-10-29. These rankings are estimates, not official standings.
Based on competition location, not team home address. A team may appear in several areas. National ranking positions and scores are retained.
U17 Girls
Weekly ranking history will begin with the current completed data update. Movement will appear after next week's update.
▲ Up · ▼ Down · — Unchanged · New: first appearance · N/A: no verified comparison.
| Rank | Team | GP | Record (W–L–D) | PPG | GF/G | GA/G | GD/G | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 100.0 | |
| 3 | ![]() FC Dallas Youth Red ECNL RL NTX G2009/10FC Dallas Youth | 10 | 9-1-0 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 96.9 |
| 4 | ![]() FC Dallas Youth Blue ECNL RL NTX G2009/10FC Dallas Youth | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 96.5 |
| 5 | ![]() SOLAR BLUE ECNL RL NTX G2009/10Solar SC | 9 | 8-0-1 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 95.8 |
| 6 | ![]() Santa Barbara Soccer Club Aspire 09/10Santa Barbara Soccer Club | 14 | 13-0-1 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 95.1 |
| 7 | ![]() Santa Barbara Soccer Club Aspire 10/11Santa Barbara Soccer Club | 11 | 11-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 95.1 |
| 8 | ![]() TopHat GA Gold 09/10TopHat | 14 | 14-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 94.8 |
| 9 | ![]() Premier Futbol Academy of San Antonio U17G DPLClub not verified | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 94.2 |
| 10 | ![]() Old Dominion Soccer Club (ODSC) Old Dominion SC PL G2010/2011 Vanguard (VA)Old Dominion Soccer Club (ODSC) | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 94.0 |
| 11 | ![]() AC Grand Rapids Academy Aspire 09/10Club not verified | 11 | 11-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 92.7 |
| 12 | ![]() YMCA Arsenal Rome YMCA Arsenal SCCL G2009/10 Red (GA)YMCA Arsenal Rome | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 92.6 |
| 13 | ![]() McLean YS GA 09/10McLean YS | 9 | 8-0-1 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 92.4 |
| 14 | ![]() Royal Oak FC U17 Girls GreenClub not verified | 11 | 10-1-0 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 92.2 |
| 15 | ![]() AC Sandhills ACS N1 G 2009 Orange (NC)Club not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 91.9 |
| 16 | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 91.9 | |
| 17 | ![]() Lincoln City FC N1 G2009/10 (NE)Club not verified | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 91.8 |
| 18 | ![]() Wisconsin United FC Aspire 09/10Club not verified | 13 | 12-0-1 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 4.9 | 91.6 |
| 19 | ![]() Los CabosClub not verified | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 91.6 |
| 20 | ![]() Legends FC (CA) LFC (Del Mar) GU17 ECNL RL SOCALLegends FC (CA) | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 91.5 |
| 21 | ![]() Southern Soccer Academy SSA Swarm SCCL G2009/10 Coweta Elite-JV (GA)Southern Soccer Academy | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 91.4 |
| 22 | ![]() Furman United SC U17G DPLFurman United SC | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 91.3 |
| 23 | ![]() FC Man United U17G DPLOFC Man United | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 91.3 |
| 24 | ![]() W&H America 16UG Adrenalina N1Club not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 6.0 | 91.2 |
| 25 | ![]() So Cal Blues ECNL G2009/10Club not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 90.3 |
| 26 | ![]() Lanier Soccer Academy LSA Norcross SCCL 2009/10G White (GA)Lanier Soccer Academy | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 90.3 |
| 27 | ![]() JOGA GU16JOGA Bonito | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 90.3 |
| 28 | ![]() Nationals Union SC ECNL RL G2009/10 GMAClub not verified | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 90.1 |
| 29 | ![]() JB Marine Soccer Club Aspire 09/10JB Marine Soccer Club | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 90.0 |
| 30 | ![]() BARCELONA CALIFORNIA GU17Barcelona California SC | 11 | 8-0-3 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 89.9 |
| 31 | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 89.8 | |
| 32 | ![]() Sporting Arkansas Aspire 09/10Sporting Arkansas | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 89.8 |
| 33 | ![]() Reno APEX Soccer Club N1 G2009/10 NVReno APEX Soccer Club | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 89.7 |
| 34 | ![]() Del Rio Furia Soccer League Real Queens FCDel Rio Furia Soccer League | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 89.5 |
| 35 | ![]() Colorado Storm ECNL G2009/10Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 89.5 |
| 36 | ![]() Dynamos ECNL RL STXCL G2009/10Dynamos Soccer Club | 10 | 9-0-1 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 89.5 |
| 37 | ![]() Excel Soccer Academy U17G DPLClub not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 89.2 |
| 38 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 89.0 | |
| 39 | ![]() TopHat Aspire 09/10TopHat | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 88.8 |
| 40 | ![]() Desert Communities Soccer Club GU17 PosikDesert Communities Soccer Club | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 0.2 | 8.2 | 88.6 |
| 41 | ![]() MVSC 09/10 STXCL WC GU17Medina Valley Soccer Club | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 88.6 |
| 42 | ![]() Modesto Youth Soccer Association, INC 601 FUCHSIAModesto Youth Soccer Association, INC | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 88.5 |
| 43 | ![]() HTX GA 09/10Club not verified | 11 | 10-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 88.5 |
| 44 | ![]() Lou Fusz Athletic GA 09/10 GoldClub not verified | 15 | 13-1-1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 88.5 |
| 45 | ![]() Rocket City United Development Academy Cottontown United 10-11 GirlsClub not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 88.3 |
| 46 | ![]() Palatine Celtic SC Palatine Celtic 2010G BlackClub not verified | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 88.2 |
| 47 | ![]() Livermore Fusion SC ECNL RL G09/10Livermore Fusion SC | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 87.8 |
| 48 | ![]() El Paso Locomotive FC Locomotive FC ECNL RL G2009/10Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 87.8 |
| 49 | ![]() Oaks FC U17G DPLClub not verified | 12 | 10-1-1 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 87.7 |
| 50 | ![]() W&H America 17UG Adrenalina N1Club not verified | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 87.7 |
| 51 | ![]() Midwest United GA 09/10Midwest United | 13 | 11-2-0 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 87.7 |
| 52 | ![]() Neuse River Futbol Alliance WYSA Rise N1 G 2009Neuse River Futbol Alliance | 6 | 4-1-1 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 87.5 |
| 53 | ![]() Washington Rush GA 09/10Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 87.5 |
| 54 | ![]() Pike Soccer Pike Fury FC N1 G2010(GA)Pike Soccer | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 87.5 |
| 55 | ![]() Florida Premier FC SWFL N1 G2009/10 BLACK FLClub not verified | 8 | 6-1-1 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 87.4 |
| 56 | ![]() Denver Kickers Sport Club U17G DPLDenver Kickers Sport Club | 13 | 11-1-1 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 87.3 |
| 57 | ![]() San Diego Sockers Youth N1 G2009/10 Velez (CA)Club not verified | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 87.2 |
| 58 | ![]() West Florida Flames U17G Brandon N1 (FL)Club not verified | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 87.1 |
| 59 | ![]() Clovis Crossfire GA 09/10Clovis Crossfire | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 86.6 |
| 60 | ![]() Snohomish United SN G11-12 ServissSnohomish United | 9 | 9-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 86.6 |
| 61 | ![]() Sol SC Florida U17G Navy 1Sol SC Florida | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 86.6 |
| 62 | ![]() Lonestar RGV ECNL RL STXCL G2009/10Lonestar SAT / RGV | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 86.6 |
| 63 | ![]() NTX Celtic FC ECNL RL NTX G2009/10NTX Celtic FC | 9 | 6-1-2 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 86.6 |
| 64 | ![]() South Miami United FC U17G 2009/10 BlackSouth Miami United FC | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 86.4 |
| 65 | ![]() Roswell Santos Soccer Club U17G DPLRoswell Santos Soccer Club | 8 | 6-0-2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 86.4 |
| 66 | ![]() Slammers FC GU16 RL MelendezClub not verified | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 86.1 |
| 67 | ![]() Jacksonville FC JFC N1 G2009/10 (FL)Jacksonville FC | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 86.1 |
| 68 | ![]() Legends FC Santa Clarita N1 G2010/11 SCV (CA)Legends FC Santa Clarita | 8 | 6-1-1 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 86.1 |
| 69 | ![]() South Valley Surf SC GA 09/10GSouth Valley Surf SC | 12 | 11-1-0 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 86.0 |
| 70 | ![]() Houston Surf Soccer Club Aspire 09/10Club not verified | 9 | 7-2-0 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 85.9 |
| 71 | ![]() Cape Coral Soccer Cape Coral SA - ECNL RL G2009/10Cape Coral Soccer | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 85.8 |
| 72 | ![]() Baton Rouge SC BRSC 10G Black RNBaton Rouge SC | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 85.7 |
| 73 | ![]() Charlotte Independence SC GA 09/10Charlotte Independence SC | 12 | 9-1-2 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 85.7 |
| 74 | ![]() Slammers FC HBK RL S.Cal GU17 JBClub not verified | 12 | 8-0-4 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 85.7 |
| 75 | ![]() Capital City SC Aspire 09/10Capital City SC | 14 | 10-3-1 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 85.6 |
| 76 | ![]() SOLAR SC ECNL G2009/10Solar SC | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 85.4 |
| 77 | ![]() City SC GA 09/10 WhiteClub not verified | 12 | 8-2-2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 85.2 |
| 78 | ![]() VERO FC U17G DPLClub not verified | 8 | 5-0-3 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 85.0 |
| 79 | ![]() Gulf Coast SC GC Elite U17GGulf Coast SC | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 84.9 |
| 80 | ![]() Real Colorado National ECNL G2010/11Club not verified | 4 | 3-1-0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 84.9 |
| 81 | ![]() Plymouth Soccer Club Plymouth Reign ECNL RL G2009/10Plymouth Soccer Club | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 84.7 |
| 82 | ![]() CDA Slammers NOC GU17 ArroyoCDA Slammers | 14 | 11-1-2 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 84.5 |
| 83 | ![]() Oxnard Wave FC GU17 QuinonezOxnard Wave FC | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 84.2 |
| 84 | ![]() Real Colorado National ECNL G2009/10Real Colorado | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 84.1 |
| 85 | ![]() Michigan Rangers FC MI Rangers FC U17G EliteMichigan Rangers FC | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 84.1 |
| 86 | ![]() Athens United SA U17G DPLAthens United SA | 7 | 5-0-2 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 84.1 |
| 87 | ![]() LA Surf Soccer Club GA GU17Club not verified | 7 | 5-1-1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 83.9 |
| 88 | ![]() City SC - San Marcos GU17 DPLCity SC - San Marcos | 16 | 13-3-0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 83.9 |
| 89 | ![]() Rebels Soccer Club Rebels SC ECNL GU17Club not verified | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 83.7 |
| 90 | ![]() LA Breakers FC LA Breakers ECNL G2009/10LA Breakers FC | 4 | 3-1-0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 83.7 |
| 91 | ![]() Albion SC Denver Aspire 09/10Albion SC Denver | 9 | 8-1-0 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 83.7 |
| 92 | ![]() Charlotte Soccer Academy Charlotte SA U17G White 1 N1 NCCharlotte Soccer Academy | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 83.6 |
| 93 | ![]() Midwest United GA10/11Midwest United | 16 | 14-2-0 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 83.4 |
| 94 | ![]() Florida Kraze Krush ECNL RL G2009/10Florida Kraze Krush | 8 | 7-0-1 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 83.3 |
| 95 | ![]() SWFL PREMIER FC ECNL RL G2009/10Florida Premier FC | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 83.3 |
| 96 | ![]() LA Breakers FC LA Breakers ECNL RL G2009/10LA Breakers FC | 7 | 5-2-0 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 83.3 |
| 97 | ![]() Auburndale Youth SC Auburndale Scream U16 Girls - WhiteClub not verified | 6 | 4-1-1 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 83.3 |
| 98 | ![]() AHFC ECNL RL G2009/10Albion Hurricanes FC | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 82.9 |
| 99 | ![]() Windy City Pride 2010 GirlsWindy City Pride | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 82.9 |
| 100 | ![]() East Valley NSFC N1 G09/10 Perez AZClub not verified | 3 | 2-0-1 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 82.8 |
Explore more rankings
Browse rankings by country
Rankings by state
Understanding the rankings
PitchNexus compares performance using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. Compare teams within the same country, gender and age group.
Rankings combine match results and opponent-adjusted performance with a modest league and bracket adjustment within each age and gender group. Published competition structures inform this adjustment; uncertain or mixed leagues receive none. League strength is provisional, and strong results can outweigh it. Match probabilities use a separate model.
Common questions
Are these official league standings?
No. These are PitchNexus analytical estimates. Each competition organizer publishes its own official standings.
How do I find my team?
Choose the country, gender and age group. Expand the list with the team-count selector or use the search at the top of the page. Open a team profile to explore its matches.
Why might a team be missing?
Coverage depends on available sources and published data. Having a team profile does not guarantee enough data to appear in a ranking.
When do positions change?
Positions change when an updated ranking is published. Where available, the table shows the publication date and the previous comparison date.















































































