Prebenjamín (U8) Boys youth soccer rankings in Spain
Compare youth soccer teams within each country, gender and age group using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. These rankings are analytical estimates, separate from official league standings.
100 teams shown. Analyzed games per team: 2–5. Last published: 2026-10-29. These rankings are estimates, not official standings.
Based on competition location, not team home address. A team may appear in several areas. National ranking positions and scores are retained.
Prebenjamín (U8) Boys
Weekly ranking history will begin with the current completed data update. Movement will appear after next week's update.
▲ Up · ▼ Down · — Unchanged · New: first appearance · N/A: no verified comparison.
| Rank | Team | GP | Record (W–L–D) | PPG | GF/G | GA/G | GD/G | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() CORDOBA C.F. 'A'CORDOBA C.F. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 89.6 |
| 2 | ![]() LA CALA C.D.LA CALA C.D. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 88.7 |
| 3 | ![]() CORDOBA C.F. 'B'CORDOBA C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.7 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 88.6 |
| 4 | ![]() A. D. PARADOR C. F.A. D. PARADOR C. F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 88.3 |
| 5 | ![]() U.D. ALMERIA S.A.D.U.D. ALMERIA S.A.D. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 87.4 |
| 6 | ![]() SENECA C.F. 'A'SENECA C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 87.3 |
| 7 | ![]() C.D. U.D. CIUDAD DE TORREDONJIMENOC.D. U.D. CIUDAD DE TORREDONJIMENO | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.7 | 9.3 | 87.2 |
| 8 | ![]() S.D. SPORT CORDOBA LA SALLES.D. SPORT CORDOBA LA SALLE | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 8.0 | 87.1 |
| 9 | ![]() C.D. ATHLETIC DE COINC.D. ATHLETIC DE COIN | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 0.3 | 8.3 | 86.7 |
| 10 | ![]() C.D. GRANADAL FIGUEROA 'A'C.D. GRANADAL FIGUEROA | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 86.6 |
| 11 | ![]() DOS HERMANAS CLUB DE FÚTBOL 1971DOS HERMANAS CLUB DE FÚTBOL 1971 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 86.4 |
| 12 | ![]() SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. 'C'SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 86.3 |
| 13 | ![]() C.D. HUERCALC.D. HUERCAL | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 7.3 | 86.2 |
| 14 | ![]() MALAGA CF S.A.D.MALAGA C.F. S.A.D. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 86.0 |
| 15 | ![]() REAL BETIS BALOMPIE S.A.D. 'A'REAL BETIS BALOMPIE S.A.D. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 86.0 |
| 16 | ![]() ATLETICO DE PORCUNA C.F.ATLETICO DE PORCUNA C.F. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 85.9 |
| 17 | ![]() SENECA C.F. 'B'SENECA C.F. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 85.7 |
| 18 | ![]() SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. 'A'SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 85.7 |
| 19 | ![]() U.D. ALMERIA S.A.D.U.D. ALMERIA S.A.D. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 85.6 |
| 20 | ![]() C.D. PIZARRA ATLÉTICO C.F.C.D. PIZARRA ATLÉTICO C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 85.3 |
| 21 | ![]() XEREZ DEPORTIVO F.C.XEREZ DEPORTIVO F.C. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 0.3 | 7.3 | 85.2 |
| 22 | ![]() U.D. BELLAVISTAU.D. BELLAVISTA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 7.7 | 85.2 |
| 23 | ![]() LAS NORIAS C.F.LAS NORIAS C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 84.9 |
| 24 | ![]() OSUNA BOTE CLUBOSUNA BOTE CLUB | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 84.1 |
| 25 | ![]() C.D. MONITORES GERENAC.D. MONITORES GERENA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 84.0 |
| 26 | ![]() CP MIJAS LAS LAGUNAS 'A'CLUB POLIDEPORTIVO MIJAS LAS LAGUNAS | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 83.9 |
| 27 | ![]() A.D. LOS MARESA.D. LOS MARES | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 83.7 |
| 28 | ![]() C.D. HISPANIA DE TORREDELCAMPO 'A'C.D. HISPANIA DE TORREDELCAMPO | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 8.0 | 83.7 |
| 29 | ![]() SPORTING DE BENAMEJI C.D.SPORTING DE BENAMEJI C.D. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 83.4 |
| 30 | ![]() PORTADA ALTA ATCO.PORTADA ALTA ATCO. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 83.2 |
| 31 | ![]() ALCALA DEL RIO C.F. 'A'ALCALA DEL RIO C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 8.3 | 83.0 |
| 32 | ![]() C.D. ESPAÑOL ALBOLOTE CAFETERIA EL TREN 'A'C.D. ESPAÑOL ALBOLOTE | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 82.9 |
| 33 | ![]() C.D. PADRE PIOC.D. PADRE PIO | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 82.7 |
| 34 | ![]() C.D. UBEDA VIVAC.D. UBEDA VIVA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 82.6 |
| 35 | ![]() NUEVA ANDALUCIA C.E.S. 'A'NUEVA ANDALUCIA C.E.S. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 82.6 |
| 36 | ![]() REAL CLUB RVO HUELVA, S.A.D.REAL CLUB RVO HUELVA, S.A.D. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 82.2 |
| 37 | ![]() C.D. RONDAC.D. RONDA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 7.3 | 82.1 |
| 38 | ![]() C.D. TIRO PICHON 'A'C.D. TIRO PICHON | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 82.0 |
| 39 | ![]() C.D. FARO DE TORROX 1994 'A'C.D. FARO DE TORROX 1994 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 6.3 | 82.0 |
| 40 | ![]() C.D. ORIENTEC.D. ORIENTE | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 82.0 |
| 41 | ![]() CAMPANA BALOMPIECAMPANA BALOMPIE | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.3 | 9.7 | 82.0 |
| 42 | ![]() C.D. E.F. JOSE SANTACRUZC.D. E.F. JOSE SANTACRUZ | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 81.9 |
| 43 | ![]() Pª BARC. ANGUERA APª BARC. ANGUERA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 81.9 |
| 44 | ![]() C.D. MADRE DE DIOSC.D. MADRE DE DIOS | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 81.7 |
| 45 | ![]() C.D. VAZQUEZ CULTURALC.D. VAZQUEZ CULTURAL | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 81.6 |
| 46 | ![]() C.D. CABECENSE 'A'C.D. CABECENSE | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 81.5 |
| 47 | ![]() C.D. CHAUCHINAC.D. CHAUCHINA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 10.0 | 81.4 |
| 48 | ![]() SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. 'A'SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 81.1 |
| 49 | ![]() GUADALMAR C.D. 'A'GUADALMAR C.D. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 81.1 |
| 50 | ![]() ATLETICO LIBERTADATLETICO LIBERTAD | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 80.8 |
| 51 | ![]() C.D. ESFUBASA 'A'C.D. ESFUBASA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 80.8 |
| 52 | ![]() CLUB ESPORTIU ATLETIC LLEIDA ACLUB ESPORTIU ATLETIC LLEIDA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 80.6 |
| 53 | ![]() VILLAFRANCA C.F.VILLAFRANCA C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 80.4 |
| 54 | ![]() REAL JAEN C.F., S.A.D. 'C'REAL JAEN C.F., S.A.D. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 80.2 |
| 55 | ![]() ARENAS DE ARMILLA CULTURA Y DEPORTE C.F. 'A'ARENAS DE ARMILLA CULTURA Y DEPORTE C.F. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 80.1 |
| 56 | ![]() C.F. POLIDEPORTIVO ALCOSAC.F. POLIDEPORTIVO ALCOSA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 79.9 |
| 57 | ![]() ATCO. VILLANUEVA F.B. 'A'ATCO. VILLANUEVA F.B. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 79.9 |
| 58 | ![]() SIERRA DE SEGURA C.F.SIERRA DE SEGURA C.F. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 79.8 |
| 59 | ![]() C.D. APEDEMC.D. APEDEM | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 79.8 |
| 60 | ![]() C.D. COMARCA DE NÍJAR FS FEMENINOC.D. COMARCA DE NÍJAR FÚTBOL SALA FEMENINO | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 79.8 |
| 61 | ![]() U.D. TESORILLO C.D.U.D. TESORILLO C.D. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 79.7 |
| 62 | ![]() C.D. SPORTING PUERTORREALEÑAC.D. SPORTING PUERTORREALEÑA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 79.5 |
| 63 | ![]() C.D. COMARCA DE JEREZC.D. COMARCA DE JEREZ | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 79.4 |
| 64 | ![]() P.D. GARRUCHAPEÑA DVA. GARRUCHA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 79.1 |
| 65 | ![]() C.D. FUTBOL BASE POZOBLANCO 'A'C.D. FUTBOL BASE POZOBLANCO | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 7.7 | 79.1 |
| 66 | ![]() SANT VICENÇ 2018, F.C. ASANT VICENÇ 2018, F.C. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 79.1 |
| 67 | ![]() C.D. T.A.E.C.D. TALENTO, ACTITUD, ESFUERZO | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 79.0 |
| 68 | ![]() C.D. RINCONC.D. RINCON | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 79.0 |
| 69 | ![]() CASTELLBISBAL, U.E. ACASTELLBISBAL, U.E. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 79.0 |
| 70 | ![]() RODA DE BARA AT. ARODA DE BARA AT. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 79.0 |
| 71 | ![]() C.D. BH FOOTBALLC.D. BH FOOTBALL | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 78.9 |
| 72 | ![]() LUCECOR F.S. 'B'LUCECOR F.S. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 78.8 |
| 73 | ![]() C. ATL. ANTONIANO GRUPO VELAZQUEZ 'A'C. ATL. ANTONIANO | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 78.7 |
| 74 | ![]() A.D. POL. AGUADULCEA.D. POLIDEPORTIVO AGUADULCE | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 78.7 |
| 75 | ![]() BUFALA, C.F. ABUFALA, C.F. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 78.7 |
| 76 | ![]() C.D. BENAMIEL ATLETICO C.F. 'A'C.D. ATLETICO BENAMIEL C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 78.6 |
| 77 | ![]() MARTOS C.D. 'A'MARTOS C.D. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 78.6 |
| 78 | ![]() SAN LORENZO, U.D. ASAN LORENZO, U.D. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 78.6 |
| 79 | ![]() SEGRE, AT. ASEGRE, AT. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 78.5 |
| 80 | ![]() C.D. S.M. MIRADORC.D. S.M. MIRADOR | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 78.3 |
| 81 | ![]() C.D. ATHLETIC PUERTA BLANCAC.D. ATHLETIC PUERTA BLANCA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 78.3 |
| 82 | ![]() C.D. LOS FRAILES 'A'C.D. LOS FRAILES | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 78.1 |
| 83 | ![]() CUBELLES, C.F. ACUBELLES, C.F. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 78.1 |
| 84 | ![]() C.D. JUVENTUD DE TORREMOLINOS C.F. 'A'C.D. JUVENTUD DE TORREMOLINOS C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 78.0 |
| 85 | ![]() C. D. LOS ROSALES HUELVA 'A'C. D. LOS ROSALES HUELVA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 77.9 |
| 86 | ![]() MARIANISTAS A.D. C.D.A.D. MARIANISTAS C.D. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 77.8 |
| 87 | ![]() ESCOLA F.TARREGA, C.E. AESCOLA F.TARREGA, C.E. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 77.7 |
| 88 | ![]() SAN CRISTOBAL, C.P. ASAN CRISTOBAL, C.P. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 9.0 | 77.7 |
| 89 | ![]() LOS CORTIJILLOS A.D. 'A'LOS CORTIJILLOS A.D. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 77.6 |
| 90 | ![]() U.D. MARACENA 'A'U.D. MARACENA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 77.6 |
| 91 | ![]() MANLLEU, A.E.C. AMANLLEU, A.E.C. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 77.6 |
| 92 | ![]() SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. 'B'SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 77.5 |
| 93 | ![]() U.D. LA ALGAIDAU.D. LA ALGAIDA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 7.0 | 77.5 |
| 94 | ![]() C.D. LAS CHAPAS FUTBOLC.D. LAS CHAPAS FUTBOL | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 77.5 |
| 95 | ![]() SPORTING GAVA 2021, FUTBOL CLUB ASPORTING GAVA 2021, FUTBOL CLUB | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 77.5 |
| 96 | ![]() S.D. CLUB RÍO GRANDES.D. CLUB RÍO GRANDE | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 77.0 |
| 97 | ![]() CLUB DEPORTIVO COLEGIO ALTOCASTILLOCLUB DEPORTIVO COLEGIO ALTOCASTILLO | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 77.0 |
| 98 | ![]() SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. 'C'SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 76.9 |
| 99 | ![]() GRANADA C.F. S.A.D. 'A'GRANADA C.F. S.A.D. | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 76.9 |
| 100 | ![]() C.D. U.D. ILLORAC.D. U.D. ILLORA | 2 | 2-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 76.7 |
Explore more rankings
Browse rankings by country
Rankings by region / province
Understanding the rankings
PitchNexus compares performance using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. Compare teams within the same country, gender and age group.
Rankings combine match results and opponent-adjusted performance with a modest league and bracket adjustment within each age and gender group. Published competition structures inform this adjustment; uncertain or mixed leagues receive none. League strength is provisional, and strong results can outweigh it. Match probabilities use a separate model.
Common questions
Are these official league standings?
No. These are PitchNexus analytical estimates. Each competition organizer publishes its own official standings.
How do I find my team?
Choose the country, gender and age group. Expand the list with the team-count selector or use the search at the top of the page. Open a team profile to explore its matches.
Why might a team be missing?
Coverage depends on available sources and published data. Having a team profile does not guarantee enough data to appear in a ranking.
When do positions change?
Positions change when an updated ranking is published. Where available, the table shows the publication date and the previous comparison date.




























































































