Cadete (U16) Boys youth soccer rankings in Spain
Compare youth soccer teams within each country, gender and age group using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. These rankings are analytical estimates, separate from official league standings.
100 teams shown. Analyzed games per team: 3–8. Last published: 2026-10-29. These rankings are estimates, not official standings.
Based on competition location, not team home address. A team may appear in several areas. National ranking positions and scores are retained.
Cadete (U16) Boys
Weekly ranking history will begin with the current completed data update. Movement will appear after next week's update.
▲ Up · ▼ Down · — Unchanged · New: first appearance · N/A: no verified comparison.
| Rank | Team | GP | Record (W–L–D) | PPG | GF/G | GA/G | GD/G | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() DEPORTIVO JAEN C.F. ENERGY CARBURANTESDEPORTIVO JAEN C.F. | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 5.2 | 93.5 |
| 2 | ![]() ARENAS DE ARMILLA CULTURA Y DEPORTE C.F.ARENAS DE ARMILLA CULTURA Y DEPORTE C.F. | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 92.6 |
| 3 | ![]() C.D. ATLETICO MARTEÑOC.D. ATLETICO MARTEÑO | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.3 | 0.6 | 8.7 | 92.4 |
| 4 | ![]() CLUB DEPORTIVO LONCHU 'A'CLUB DEPORTIVO LONCHU | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 91.9 |
| 5 | ![]() RECREATIVO DE BAILEN C.F. 'A'RECREATIVO DE BAILEN C.F. | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 91.6 |
| 6 | ![]() LINARES DEPORTIVO 'A'LINARES DEPORTIVO, S.A.D. | 8 | 8-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 91.3 |
| 7 | ![]() QUESADA C.D.QUESADA C.D. | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 5.5 | 91.0 |
| 8 | ![]() MALAGA C.F. S.A.D.MALAGA C.F. S.A.D. | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 90.4 |
| 9 | ![]() U.D. SOLEA 'B'U.D. SOLEA | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 90.3 |
| 10 | ![]() SAN ROQUE BALOMPIE 'A'SAN ROQUE BALOMPIE | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 90.2 |
| 11 | ![]() C.D. ORIENTE 'B'C.D. ORIENTE | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 0.5 | 6.2 | 89.9 |
| 12 | ![]() SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D.SEVILLA F.C., S.A.D. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 89.9 |
| 13 | ![]() RAUL NAVAS C.D.C.D. RAUL NAVAS | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.2 | 8.8 | 89.8 |
| 14 | ![]() U.D. ALGARROBO 'A'U.D. ALGARROBO | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 10.0 | 89.4 |
| 15 | ![]() C.D. DE FÚTBOL BASE CIUDAD DE AYAMONTEC.D. DE FÚTBOL BASE CIUDAD DE AYAMONTE | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 89.4 |
| 16 | ![]() C.F. FUTBOL TOURS C.F. ALHENDIN BALOMPIÉ INMOBILIARIA MARACENA 'A'C.F. FUTBOL TOURS C.F. ALHENDIN BALOMPIÉ | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 8.0 | 89.3 |
| 17 | ![]() HUELMA C.P.HUELMA C.P. | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 9.7 | 0.5 | 9.2 | 89.3 |
| 18 | ![]() PEÑA COMPADRES 'B'PEÑA COMPADRES | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 89.1 |
| 19 | ![]() U.D. BENAHAVIS C.F.U.D BENAHAVIS C.F | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 89.0 |
| 20 | ![]() CUESTA DEL RAYO VETARANOS C.F.CUESTA DEL RAYO VETERANOS C.F. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 88.9 |
| 21 | ![]() PALMA DEL RIO ATLETICO C.F.PALMA DEL RIO ATLETICO C.F. | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 88.7 |
| 22 | ![]() XEREZ C.D., SADXEREZ C.D., S.A.D. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 88.6 |
| 23 | ![]() A.D. MALAKA C.F. 'A'MALAKA C.F. A.D. | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 88.3 |
| 24 | ![]() C.D. U.D. CIUDAD DE TORREDONJIMENO 'A'C.D. U.D. CIUDAD DE TORREDONJIMENO | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 8.4 | 0.4 | 8.0 | 88.3 |
| 25 | ![]() LA LIARA BALOMPIE 'A'LA LIARA BALOMPIE | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 88.1 |
| 26 | ![]() C.D. TIRO PICHONC.D. TIRO PICHON | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 88.1 |
| 27 | ![]() PEREZ CUBILLAS A.D. 'A'A.D. PEREZ CUBILLAS | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 88.1 |
| 28 | ![]() C.D. DURCALC.D. DURCAL | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 87.8 |
| 29 | ![]() ARRIATE C.D. A.D.ARRIATE C.D. A.D. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 87.7 |
| 30 | ![]() REAL JAEN C.F., S.A.D. 'B'REAL JAEN C.F., S.A.D. | 8 | 7-1-0 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 87.7 |
| 31 | ![]() C.D. MONTALBEÑOC.D. MONTALBEÑO | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 87.6 |
| 32 | ![]() U.D. LORETOU.D. LORETO | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 87.5 |
| 33 | ![]() UNION DVA. LA JARAUNION DVA. LA JARA | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 87.4 |
| 34 | ![]() C.D. ATLÉTICO MONTOREÑO 'B'C.D. ATLÉTICO MONTOREÑO | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 87.3 |
| 35 | ![]() C.D. ESTEPONA FÚTBOL SENIORC.D. ESTEPONA FÚTBOL SENIOR, S.A.D. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 5.4 | 87.3 |
| 36 | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 87.2 | |
| 37 | ![]() CLUB ATLETICO AZNALCAZARCLUB ATLÉTICO AZNALCAZAR | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 87.1 |
| 38 | ![]() C.D. DE FUTBOL CAZALLA SIERRACAZALLA SIERRA DE FUTBOL C.D. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 87.1 |
| 39 | ![]() C.D. U.D. VILLAMARTIN 'A'C.D. U.D. VILLAMARTIN | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 87.1 |
| 40 | ![]() C.D. LA UNIDAD NUEVA MALAGA 'A'C.D. LA UNIDAD NUEVA MALAGA | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 6.6 | 87.1 |
| 41 | ![]() C. D. CORTIJILLO BAZANC. D. CORTIJILLO BAZAN | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 87.0 |
| 42 | ![]() C.D. ALMERÍA FUTSALC.D. ALMERÍA FUTSAL | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 5.6 | 87.0 |
| 43 | ![]() SECCIÓN DEPORTIVA FUNDACIÓN MCFSECCIÓN DEPORTIVA FUNDACION MALAGA CLUB DE FUTBOL S.A.D. | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 87.0 |
| 44 | ![]() C.D. AVEJOEC.D. AVEJOE | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 86.9 |
| 45 | ![]() C.D. RONDA 'A'C.D. RONDA | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 14.2 | 0.0 | 14.2 | 86.8 |
| 46 | ![]() CENTRO HISTORICO AA.VV.CENTRO HISTORICO AA.VV. | 6 | 5-1-0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 86.6 |
| 47 | ![]() CASTELLDEFELS, U.E. ACASTELLDEFELS, U.E. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 86.6 |
| 48 | ![]() ARENAS DE ARMILLA CULTURA Y DEPORTE C.F. 'A'ARENAS DE ARMILLA CULTURA Y DEPORTE C.F. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 86.5 |
| 49 | ![]() U.D. LA ALGAIDAU.D. LA ALGAIDA | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 6.0 | 86.5 |
| 50 | ![]() ALHAURIN DE LA TORRE C.F. '2C'ALHAURIN DE LA TORRE C.F. | 7 | 7-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 86.3 |
| 51 | ![]() C.D. PIEL DE UBRIQUE 2023 'A'C.D. PIEL DE UBRIQUE 2023 | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 86.2 |
| 52 | ![]() SANT ANDREU, U.E ASANT ANDREU, U.E | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 86.2 |
| 53 | ![]() TARIFA U.D.U.D. TARIFA | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 86.0 |
| 54 | ![]() U.D. LORETOU.D. LORETO | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 86.0 |
| 55 | ![]() ATLETICO ZABALATLETICO ZABAL | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 85.9 |
| 56 | ![]() C.D. CAMPANILLASC.D. CAMPANILLAS | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 5.6 | 85.9 |
| 57 | ![]() C.D.FÚTBOL BASE MELLARIAC.D.FÚTBOL BASE MELLARIA | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 85.9 |
| 58 | ![]() PREMIA DALT, C.D. APREMIA DALT, C.D. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 6.7 | 85.9 |
| 59 | ![]() REAL BETIS BALOMPIE S.A.D.REAL BETIS BALOMPIE S.A.D. | 7 | 5-0-2 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 85.8 |
| 60 | ![]() ATLETICO BAENENSE C.F.ATLETICO BAENENSE C.F. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 85.8 |
| 61 | ![]() U.D. CIUDAD DE ROQUETASU.D. CIUDAD DE ROQUETAS | 6 | 6-0-0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 85.8 |
| 62 | ![]() C.D. ASIDONENSEC.D. ASIDONENSE | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 85.7 |
| 63 | ![]() CUEVAS C.F.CUEVAS C.F. | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 85.6 |
| 64 | ![]() REAL BETIS BALOMPIE S.A.D.REAL BETIS BALOMPIE S.A.D. | 7 | 6-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 85.5 |
| 65 | ![]() C.D. ATLETICO ESPELEÑOC.D. ATLETICO ESPELEÑO | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 85.4 |
| 66 | ![]() LOS MOLINOS C.F.LOS MOLINOS C.F. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 85.3 |
| 67 | ![]() C.D. ARAHAL BALOMPIÉC.D. ARAHAL BALOMPIÉ | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 85.2 |
| 68 | ![]() C.D. FUTBOL ROMERAL 'A'C.D. FUTBOL ROMERAL | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 85.2 |
| 69 | ![]() ATLETICO ESTACION 'A'ATLETICO ESTACION | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 85.1 |
| 70 | ![]() CAMINO VIEJO C.F. 'A'CAMINO VIEJO C.F. | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 6.4 | 85.1 |
| 71 | ![]() TARRAGONA, F.C. ATARRAGONA, F.C. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 85.1 |
| 72 | ![]() FUNDACIO E. ATLETIC VILAFRANCA AFUNDACIO E. ATLETIC VILAFRANCA | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 85.0 |
| 73 | ![]() C.D. SANTIPONCE 'A'C.D. SANTIPONCE | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 0.7 | 11.3 | 84.8 |
| 74 | ![]() C.D. VALVERDEÑO LA AMISTAD 'A'C.D. VALVERDEÑO LA AMISTAD | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 84.7 |
| 75 | ![]() U.D. ALHAMEÑAU.D. ALHAMEÑA | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 84.7 |
| 76 | ![]() C.D. ATLETICO MACAELC.D. ATLETICO MACAEL | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 84.7 |
| 77 | ![]() AGRAMUNT ESCOLA GERARD GATELL C.F AAGRAMUNT ESCOLA GERARD GATELL C.F | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 8.0 | 84.7 |
| 78 | ![]() ATLETICO ZABALATLETICO ZABAL | 4 | 3-0-1 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 84.6 |
| 79 | ![]() CD JUVENTUD DE TORREMOLINOS CF 'A'C.D. JUVENTUD DE TORREMOLINOS C.F. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 84.6 |
| 80 | ![]() VENDRELL C.E. AVENDRELL C.E. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 84.6 |
| 81 | ![]() Pª BARC. BARCINO, CE BPª BARC. BARCINO, CE | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 84.6 |
| 82 | ![]() MARTORELL C.F. AMARTORELL C.F. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 84.6 |
| 83 | ![]() C.D. UTRERAC.D. UTRERA | 5 | 4-0-1 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 84.5 |
| 84 | ![]() C.E.S. NUEVA ANDALUCIA 'A'NUEVA ANDALUCIA C.E.S. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 8.8 | 84.4 |
| 85 | ![]() HOSPITALENSE, AT.C. AHOSPITALENSE, AT.C. | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 84.2 |
| 86 | ![]() C.D. FARO DE TORROX 1994 'A'C.D. FARO DE TORROX 1994 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 84.1 |
| 87 | ![]() SAN ROQUE BALOMPIE 'A'SAN ROQUE BALOMPIE | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 84.0 |
| 88 | ![]() SAN ROQUE BALOMPIE 'B'SAN ROQUE BALOMPIE | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 84.0 |
| 89 | ![]() ESCUELA FUTBOL PAQUETE U.D.ESCUELA FUTBOL PAQUETE U.D. | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 84.0 |
| 90 | ![]() C.D. ESTRELLAS CHANA BARRIO FRUTAS MOLINA 'A'C.D. ESTRELLAS CHANA BARRIO | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 7.8 | 84.0 |
| 91 | ![]() C.D. DIVINA PASTORA SANLUQUEÑAC.D. DIVINA PASTORA SANLUQUEÑA | 5 | 4-1-0 | 2.4 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 84.0 |
| 92 | ![]() FUNDACIÓ P. F.BASE REUS AFUNDACIÓ P. F.BASE REUS | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 84.0 |
| 93 | ![]() CP MIJAS LAS LAGUNAS 'A'CLUB POLIDEPORTIVO MIJAS LAS LAGUNAS | 7 | 6-1-0 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 83.9 |
| 94 | ![]() C.D. CANTERA DE UTRERAC.D. CANTERA DE UTRERA | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 83.8 |
| 95 | ![]() C.D. GELVESC.D. GELVES | 4 | 3-0-1 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 83.8 |
| 96 | ![]() JUVENTUD DVA. GINES 'A'JUVENTUD DVA. GINES | 3 | 3-0-0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 83.8 |
| 97 | ![]() C.D. PACO PRADASC.D. PACO PRADAS | 6 | 5-0-1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 83.7 |
| 98 | ![]() CD. ASOC. DVA. NERVION 'E'CD. ASOC. DVA. NERVION | 4 | 4-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 83.7 |
| 99 | ![]() CLUB DEPORTIVO RUS EQUIPOS DE FÚTBOLCLUB DEPORTIVO RUS EQUIPOS DE FÚTBOL | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 83.6 |
| 100 | ![]() VILLA DEL RIO SERVICIO DEPORTEVILLA DEL RIO SERVICIO DEPORTE | 5 | 5-0-0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 83.5 |
Explore more rankings
Browse rankings by country
Rankings by region / province
Understanding the rankings
PitchNexus compares performance using match results, opponent strength and team statistics. Compare teams within the same country, gender and age group.
Rankings combine match results and opponent-adjusted performance with a modest league and bracket adjustment within each age and gender group. Published competition structures inform this adjustment; uncertain or mixed leagues receive none. League strength is provisional, and strong results can outweigh it. Match probabilities use a separate model.
Common questions
Are these official league standings?
No. These are PitchNexus analytical estimates. Each competition organizer publishes its own official standings.
How do I find my team?
Choose the country, gender and age group. Expand the list with the team-count selector or use the search at the top of the page. Open a team profile to explore its matches.
Why might a team be missing?
Coverage depends on available sources and published data. Having a team profile does not guarantee enough data to appear in a ranking.
When do positions change?
Positions change when an updated ranking is published. Where available, the table shows the publication date and the previous comparison date.





























































































